Get started12 Field Rose Way is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1AF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -29.3% per year against 0.9% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 65.8% above the 2025 sale of £115,770. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 53.6% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £115,770 in November 2025.
12 Field Rose Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 12 Field Rose Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -29.3% per year over 2 years.
£115,770
Growth on file: -29.3% per year over 2 years.
12 Field Rose Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,465
Street avg £3,097
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Simons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

12 November 2025Most recent
£115,770
-53.7%over 2 years25 August 2023
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1AF: £324,995 (2025–2023).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.2 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.0dB