Get started32 Calder Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 70). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 36.9% above the 2004 sale price. At 112 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2001.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION TO FORM ADDITIONAL BEDROOM AND EN-SUITE BATHROOM
32 Calder Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.9% per year over 8 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 32 Calder Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,009
Street avg £1,935
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Rainhill Rail Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 May 2004Most recent
£225,000
+309.1%over 7 years16 August 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 0NW: £218,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
L35 0QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ann's Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB