Get started672 Warrington Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 0NT). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £398,000 is 43.7% above the 2015 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2024
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and patio doors to the rear.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£277,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lawton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Discharge of conditions 2 on approval P/2013/0856.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 August 2015Most recent
£277,000
+201.1%over 18 years19 May 1997
£92,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in L35 0NT: £114,000 (2005–1996).
L35 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Rainhill High School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB