Get started4 Canterbury Close is a property in Prescot (L34 6LF). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in February 2001. Across 1996–2001, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£73,950
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 5 years.
23 February 2001Most recent
£73,950
+1.4%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cross Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

29 July 1996
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6LF: £207,000 (2022–2014).
Closest school
0.2 km
Evelyn Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB