Get started11 Marlborough Road is a property in Prescot (L34 6LE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Marlborough Road has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
RETENTION OF TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION.
£62,250
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 3 years.
1 May 1998Most recent
£62,250
-9.3%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

27 January 1995
£68,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6LE: £160,000 (2023–2019).
L34 6LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Evelyn Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB