Get started7 Belvedere Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 sits 57.9% above the 2012 sale of £187,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
7 Belvedere Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 7 Belvedere Close.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
ERECTION OF PART SINGLE AND PART TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR.
7 Belvedere Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Belvedere Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,809
Street avg £2,241
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

16 February 2012Most recent
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6LB: £199,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L34 6LE
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB