Get started6 Queens Road is a mid-terrace house in Prescot (L34 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1007 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 158% above the 2015 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£50/sq ft) was about 38.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Queens Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
6 Queens Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£50,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 6 Queens Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£534
Street avg £1,013
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

22 September 2015Most recent
£50,000
-46.8%over 10 years22 September 2004
£94,000
+54.1%over 1 year8 August 2003
£61,000
+42.0%over 1 year25 January 2002
£42,950
+71.8%over 2 years1 December 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6JA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.