Get started11 Queens Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prescot (L34 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 32.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £125,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Queens Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 11 Queens Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,389
Street avg £974
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£125,000
+26.3%over 1 year7 December 2018
£99,000
+18.1%over 14 years30 June 2004
£83,800
+101.9%over 8 years27 September 1995
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6JA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
L34 6HN
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.