Get started3 Evans Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prescot (L34 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 60.8% above the 2012 sale of £79,000. At 77 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
3 Evans Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2020
3 Evans Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Evans Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,021
Street avg £1,137
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Evans Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

11 July 2012Most recent
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6HU: £117,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L34 6HB
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB