Get started2 Lacey Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prescot (L34 5SX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 814 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 36% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
2 Lacey Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
2 Lacey Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 5 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 5 years.
2 Lacey Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,322
Street avg £1,313
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warrington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£100,000
+29.9%over 4 years5 July 2011
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5SX: £112,000 (2024–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L34 5PH
Closest school
0.3 km
Prescot Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB