Get started16 Pendleton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prescot (L34 5NB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 52 units on file.
15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 is 23.5% above the 2011 sale price.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Pendleton Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,604
Street avg £1,515
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cables Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2011Most recent
£83,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5NB: £99,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
L34 5AD
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB