Get started4 Fountain Way is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold January 2023 for £251,995.
4 Fountain Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£251,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Fountain Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,831
Street avg £2,840
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
No. 169 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

13 January 2023Most recent
£251,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4BD: £251,995 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB