Get started1 Woodside Road is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 31.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 16.6% below the postcode norm. At 92 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £214,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Woodside Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 1 Woodside Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Woodside Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,337
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
No. 169 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

15 January 2021Most recent
£214,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4BA: £305,995 (2022–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB