Get started2 Woodside Road is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 90 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 9 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 13.5% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £244,995 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Woodside Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Woodside Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,722
Street avg £2,736
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
No. 169 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

21 October 2022Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4BA: £326,995 (2022–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB