Get started6 Forest Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4AY). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 26.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 21.7% below the postcode norm. Sold January 2020 for £277,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Forest Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,952
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Astley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

30 January 2020Most recent
£277,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4AY: £318,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 3 years
L34 4AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB