Get started58 Higherfield Crescent is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 116 m² it's 26.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 56 EPCs). Last sale on file: £338,196 in November 2023.
58 Higherfield Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,196
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 58 Higherfield Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,915
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Astley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

3 November 2023Most recent
£338,196
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4AX: £312,995 (2025–2024).
34 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Oct 2025
30 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Dec 2024
44 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jul 2024
52 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jun 2024
64 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB