Get started5 Hunter Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Prescot (L34 2UH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 73 m² this is the 11th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £84,750.
5 Hunter Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£85,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£84,750
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
5 Hunter Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,161
Street avg £861
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bookbinder Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

16 March 2023Most recent
£84,750
+61.4%over 19 years12 November 2003
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 2UH: £60,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L34 2SP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prescot Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB