Get started26 Hilary Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Prescot (L34 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 45.3% above the 2016 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
26 Hilary Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£144,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,642
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burrows Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£144,500
+3.3%over 12 years2 July 2004
£139,950
+149.9%over 5 years26 February 1999
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 2TL: £158,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L34 2ST
Closest school
0.1 km
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.