Get started7 Balmoral Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 1QB). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1628 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 53.6% above the 2016 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 151 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
7 Balmoral Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2020
7 Balmoral Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR OF DWELLING AND ALTERATION TO EXISTING GARAGE TO FORM PART UTILITY ROOM.
7 Balmoral Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Balmoral Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,653
Street avg £1,884
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION TOGETHER WITH CONSERVATORY.
2 December 2016Most recent
£250,000
+13.6%over 5 years14 February 2011
£220,000
+84.9%over 9 years2 March 2001
£118,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1QB: £335,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L34 1LP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.