Get started25 Balmoral Way is a four-bedroom property in Prescot (L34 1QB). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since November 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR AND CONVERSION OF INTEGRAL GARAGE INTO LIVING ACCOMMODATION
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£225,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 6 years.
4 November 2008Most recent
£225,000
+77.9%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR (EXISTING CONSERVATORY TO BE DEMOLISHED). CONVERSION OF INTEGRAL GARAGE INTO LIVING ACCOMODATION.
31 May 2002
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1QB: £335,000 (2025–2020).
L34 1QB
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB