Get started4 Henrietta Grove is a semi-detached house in Prescot (L34 1PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 618 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 84.4% above the 2013 sale of £90,000. Last sold in March 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
4 Henrietta Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
4 Henrietta Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Henrietta Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,567
Street avg £1,934
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

20 March 2013Most recent
£90,000
+38.6%over 10 years15 November 2002
£64,950
+17.0%over 2 years10 April 2000
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PZ: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.