Get started19 Alberta Grove is a property in Prescot (L34 1PX). It has council tax band E.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£240,500
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 6 years.
4 October 2005Most recent
£240,500
+124.8%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

25 November 1999
£106,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PX: £249,999 (2022–2018).
Closest school
0.6 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB