Get started15 Alberta Grove is a property in Prescot (L34 1PX). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£102,950
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 3 years.
31 January 2003Most recent
£102,950
+33.7%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

18 February 2000
£76,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PX: £249,999 (2022–2018).
Closest school
0.6 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB