Get started12 Lear Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 29% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £258,995.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£258,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £2,419
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lear Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£258,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1AZ: £275,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
L34 1QB
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB