Get started8 Middlehey Avenue is a property in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HZ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Middlehey Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£193,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 7 years.
25 July 2003Most recent
£193,000
+159.1%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

9 December 1996
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0HZ: £222,000 (2024–2016).
L34 0ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB