Get started53 Tithebarn Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EU). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 119 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 39.2% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £197,500.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 53 Tithebarn Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,660
Street avg £1,756
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EU: £281,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
L34 0JE
Closest school
0.1 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB