Get started75 Tithebarn Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EU). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 36.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £308,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
75 Tithebarn Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
75 Tithebarn Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,040
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

9 December 2021Most recent
£308,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EU: £281,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
L34 0HN
Closest school
0.1 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB