Get started7 Berry Hill Avenue is a property in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EH). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 7 Berry Hill Avenue.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION MAXIMUM DEPTH FROM ORIGINAL REAR WALL: 3.74 METRES MAXIMUM HEIGHT: 3.7 METRES HEIGHT OF EAVES: 2.6 METRES
7 Berry Hill Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£67,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 5 years.
1 May 2003Most recent
£67,000
+42.6%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR MAXIMUM DEPTH FROM ORIGINAL REAR WALL: 3.7 METRES MAXIMUM HEIGHT: 3.6 METRES HEIGHT OF EAVES: 2.5 METRES
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 January 2001
£47,000
+14.6%over 2 years27 March 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EH: £135,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.