Get started59 Berry Hill Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 23.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
59 Berry Hill Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 59 Berry Hill Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,625
Street avg £1,680
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

21 October 2024Most recent
£130,000
30 September 2021
£130,000
+12.1%over 14 years2 March 2007
£116,000
+110.9%over 3 years9 June 2003
£55,000
+37.5%over 3 years28 April 2000
£40,000
+53.8%29 October 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EH: £135,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L34 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.