Get started115 Home Farm Road is an end-of-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 42.6% above the 2016 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 88 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2023
115 Home Farm Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 14 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 115 Home Farm Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,307
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£115,000
+15.0%over 3 years18 April 2013
£100,000
+141.9%over 9 years4 June 2003
£41,334
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EB: £114,750 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.