Get started69 Home Farm Road is a mid-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 36.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £114,750.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 10 years.
£114,750
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 69 Home Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,572
Street avg £1,423
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2020Most recent
£114,750
+31.1%over 9 years28 April 2011
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EB: £115,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L34 0EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB