Get started34 Arlescourt Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £272,000 in February 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 34 Arlescourt Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,641
Street avg £1,963
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 February 2023Most recent
£272,000
+37.7%over 14 years25 July 2008
£197,500
+46.3%over 4 years27 October 2003
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9EJ: £270,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
L12 9EJ
Alvanley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.