Get started32 Arlescourt Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 38.2% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £177,230 in January 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Arlescourt Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 15 years.
£177,230
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 32 Arlescourt Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,061
Street avg £1,999
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

22 January 2024Most recent
£177,230
+28.4%over 14 years27 March 2009
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9EJ: £272,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Alvanley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB