Get started134a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 8SN). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 121 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (33–121 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 20 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 51.5% above the 2013 sale of £99,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£76/sq ft) was about 34.9% below the postcode norm. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
134a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2023
134a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 17 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 134a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£818
Street avg £1,863
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

1 July 2013Most recent
£99,000
-15.4%over 7 years20 June 2006
£117,000
+80.0%over 1 year25 November 2004
£65,000
+116.7%18 August 2004
£30,000
+87.5%over 8 years26 March 1996
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8SN: £140,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 8RU
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.