Get started34 Blackmoor Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows an F (score 26), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 3-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 40.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
34 Blackmoor Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
34 Blackmoor Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,185
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Blackmoor Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £2,058
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alvanley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

12 May 2017Most recent
£246,185
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RA: £311,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 8RB
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB