Get started116 Blackmoor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £310,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
116 Blackmoor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2024
Price for 116 Blackmoor Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 27 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 116 Blackmoor Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,196
Street avg £1,980
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alvanley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 April 2022Most recent
£310,000
+8.8%over 11 months14 May 2021
£285,000
+790.6%over 20 years30 June 2000
£32,000
+28.0%over 3 years20 September 1996
£25,000
-13.8%over 1 year21 July 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RA: £311,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
L12 8RA
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.