Get started37 Aysgarth Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8QS). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 53.6% above the 2017 sale of £217,500. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
37 Aysgarth Avenue has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect single storey extension to side/rear.
37 Aysgarth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Aysgarth Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,768
Street avg £2,048
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aysgarth Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
To erect detached garage at side/rear, conservatory at rear and porch to side
3 February 2017Most recent
£217,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QS: £185,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 8RB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB