Get started3 Aysgarth Avenue is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8QS). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 38.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 29.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £167,000 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Aysgarth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Aysgarth Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,738
Street avg £1,951
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aysgarth Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

7 July 2023Most recent
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QS: £185,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB