Get started21 Hartington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 8QN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 15.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 59.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £160,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
21 Hartington Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,951
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
North Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

24 June 2024Most recent
£160,000
+30.1%over 16 years7 February 2008
£123,000
+123.6%over 6 years7 December 2001
£55,000
+19.7%over 3 years26 June 1998
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QN: £140,000 (2025–2021).
15 Hartington Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Sept 2025
41 Hartington Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold May 2024
67 Hartington Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jul 2023
65 Hartington Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Jan 2023
7 Hartington Road West Derby Liverpool
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L12 8QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.