Get started3 Rosthwaite Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 8QD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 98.7% above the 2024 sale of £92,620. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 26.3% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £92,620 in May 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2024
3 Rosthwaite Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.4% per year over 9 years.
£92,620
Growth on file: -3.4% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 3 Rosthwaite Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£917
Street avg £1,384
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£92,620
-27.1%over 9 years28 April 2015
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QD: £140,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
L12 8QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB