Get started11 Freemont Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 670 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 76.7% above the 2012 sale of £109,250. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
11 Freemont Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2021
11 Freemont Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Freemont Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,756
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 January 2012Most recent
£109,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7LJ: £147,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.5 km
Holly Lodge Girls' College. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB