Get started21 Crosby Green is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £182,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Crosby Green changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 11 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 11 years.
21 Crosby Green outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £1,899
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£182,000
+5.8%over 1 year31 May 2022
£172,000
+36.5%over 5 years5 January 2017
£126,000
+0.8%over 4 years4 January 2013
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JY: £165,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.