Get started9 Daltry Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 7JS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 22.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 5 EPCs). Last sale on file: £177,500 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 9 Daltry Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
9 Daltry Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £1,830
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2022Most recent
£177,500
+22.0%over 2 years3 July 2020
£145,500
+179.8%over 19 years14 July 2000
£52,000
+20.9%over 4 years16 October 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JS: £130,000 (2025–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L12 7JR
Closest school
0.4 km
Holly Lodge Girls' College. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.