Get started6 Craigside Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 504 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 59% above the 2013 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Craigside Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2021
6 Craigside Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 6 Craigside Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,666
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 October 2013Most recent
£78,000
-14.3%over 6 years23 February 2007
£91,000
+122.0%over 7 years13 December 1999
£41,000
+5.3%over 4 years31 March 1995
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JL: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.