Get started2 Craigside Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 585 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 50.6% above the 2011 sale of £87,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
2 Craigside Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2019
2 Craigside Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Craigside Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,601
Street avg £1,579
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 November 2011Most recent
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JL: £120,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB