Get started15 Craigside Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 34.9% above the 2021 sale price. At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £126,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 17 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 17 years.
15 Craigside Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,313
Street avg £1,593
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£126,000
+93.8%over 17 years30 September 2003
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JL: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 7JR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB