Get started14 Craigside Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 612 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 42.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
14 Craigside Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 14 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Craigside Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,687
Street avg £1,575
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eaton Road North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£96,000
+6.7%over 4 years29 July 2011
£89,950
+32.3%over 10 months8 October 2010
£68,000
+60.0%over 9 years24 August 2001
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JL: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.