Get started53 Tollerton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 7HG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 22% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £173,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
53 Tollerton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2023
Price for 53 Tollerton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 53 Tollerton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,747
Street avg £1,407
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Three But Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

16 September 2022Most recent
£173,000
+64.8%over 9 years30 July 2013
£105,000
+187.7%over 15 years27 February 1998
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7HG: £170,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
L12 7JR
Closest school
0.3 km
Holly Lodge Girls' College. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.