Get started8h is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the 34th smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 35.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £76,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8h's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2024
8h's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 16 years.
£76,500
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 16 years.
8h is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £1,547
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

22 July 2021Most recent
£76,500
+34.2%over 4 years29 July 2016
£57,000
-54.4%over 9 years19 December 2006
£125,000
+41.8%over 1 year17 June 2005
£88,146
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6RS: £92,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.