Get started8j is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 20th smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £115,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8j's carbon output is low for the local stock.
8j has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 18 years.
8j is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

18 November 2024Most recent
£115,000
+40.2%over 3 years29 October 2021
£82,000
+64.0%over 2 years7 December 2018
£50,000
-13.0%over 4 years8 September 2014
£57,500
-54.0%over 7 years12 January 2007
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6RS: £86,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
L12 6QX
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.